Tuesday, December 27, 2016

Sweet Ginger

My 1st little critter in awhile!! It was so good to create again!!
:O)

"GINGER"



She is available for adoption ...just stop on by my Etsy store.
HuGS
K
:O)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Monday, December 12, 2016

Christmas Teddy

"Holly"
A Sweet Christmas Teddy!
:O)



Hugs
Kristina
:O)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Tuesday, November 8, 2016

Come And Gone

So Halloween has come and gone and Christmas is everywhere....
I have decided that I needed another challenge..I really want a flocked Christmas tree. I've seen a few for sale and honestly they aren't as nice of  trees as I already have. I can't spend that kind of money when I have a perfectly nice tree already...so I will try and flock my own. I've read tons of pinterest how to's and read about all the crap you can use to flock a tree.
My biggest concern was ruining my tree and then having to go and buy another.
I decided to use the fake spray snow...good thing about this stuff is it can be removed if I really hated it...which I'm thinking I won't. I will buy some sparkly snow flakes to sprinkle the snow with so it has that snowy glitter.
I pulled out the bottom half of my tree and also decided to secure my lights in so it is easier to decorate. I hopefully won't have to take them off and they will be good for next year to!! That's the plan anyway....hopefully it works :O)
I will try to remember to take pictures.

Today I finished another bear :O)
"Hershel"



He is for adoption!!
Please check out my Etsy store for his details
Hugs
Kristina

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Saturday, October 29, 2016

Almost Halloween

I can't believe we are already at the end of October...where does the time go????
I will be dressing up for Halloween this year for work..haven't dressed up in sooo long...should be fun. Plus I am baking some of my delicious Chocolate cupcakes with peanut butter frosting...sooooo goood!!!
Bringing some to work and giving some to hubby to take to work too...
I love baking...just don't want to eat it all. Well I do want to eat it all but you know how that goes!!!
:O)

I finished a new design today...
He is a new little rabbit! 
I think he is pretty sweet and I love his little jacket I made...
He will be up for adoption in my Etsy store!!

"NELSON"





Hugs
Happy Saturday!!
K
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Saturday, October 15, 2016

Winter Already ???

So we have been hit with snow already :(
We can't even get to Halloween first...lol..
Oh well fingers crossed maybe it will melt soon!

I finished a new bear today his name is Joey!


Turned out pretty sweet if I do say so myself :O)

I'm so excited my hubby and I are going on another trip!!
We are going to the Dominican Republic Punta Cana
and we are staying at the Now Larimar resort!! It's the same resort we got married at in Mexico. So we know it's going to be amazing!!! I'm so excited!!!


Hugs
K



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Saturday, August 20, 2016

Kitty Kitty

He's a very cartoonie Kitty!!
LOL
:O)



Hugs
Kristina 
:O)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Monday, August 8, 2016

Another Bear For Show

:O)


Hugs
K

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Tuesday, August 2, 2016

Better Bear Pictures

They Make Me Happy
:O)


HUGS
K
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Monday, August 1, 2016

Bears

Bears for the Doll & Bear show this September. I wasn't sure if I would do it this year...didn't think I could make enough bears..
But I now have 5 critters and working on number 6. I can do it!! If I make 3 more I will be happy with that :)



Sorry if the pictures aren't the greatest, they were quickly done by my cell phone. 
I also have a elephant I need to take a picture of :)
Cheers
:o)
K

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Friday, July 1, 2016

Little Blue

No Not Me!!


LOL
It's my new bear

"Little Blue""




She is up for adoption from my Etsy store.
Hugs
K

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Something New

I have been wanting to make some signs for awhile..
I see them for sale and I just love them..
I think to myself I can make this!
So I thought I would give it a go!!
And I did!!

This is my first try and I love it. I know what I would do different next time(make the words bigger) but I had a lot of fun doing it and I have plans for more
:O)





Hugs
K
:O)


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Friday, June 17, 2016

A little Red

~RUBY~


My newest creation!
I had trouble taking her picture..it just wouldn't pick up how pretty her red colour is..
Oh well...Ruby's smile will just have to do!!!
:O)
HuGS
Kristina

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Monday, June 6, 2016

Pretty But....

What exactly are they???
LOL



Hmmmm :O)
K

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Wednesday, June 1, 2016

Kitties and Bears

So I haven't posted in awhile...been out playing in the sunshine :O)
Took a little break.
I wanted to share some pics with you.
First is a picture of the Kitty I made my Mom for Mother's Day..I had forgotten to take a picture earlier so I had to borrow him for a few days...:O)


Here is a picture of the bear I just finished...Sorry the pictures aren't the greatest but I got a new camera and I'm still learning how to use it..lol

I have some ideas on what I want to make next....but I need to get my fabric dyes out and do some playing!!

We also created an outdoor cat run for my kitties! It was the dog's kennel we used for our other dog and it works perfect! We are still working on it. We would like to add some perches for them so they can watch the birds!! I don't like dragging the one they are on in and out all the time :P




So far they LOVE it!!! Lilly is obsessed now!! She cries at the door wanting to go out! Sophia likes it but she's more on the cautious side...not sure if it's safe yet!!
It's nice to watch them chatter at the birds and eat some grass and lay in the sunshine. Let's them get some fresh air!!
My little blue eyed beauties!!

Have a good Night!!
Hugs
K


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...